Category

Gallery

Area 1 – AAAA Golf Tournament

By | Gallery | No Comments

Congratulations to both the girls and boys golf teams for their victories in the area tournament (April 30, 2019).  Each team advances to the state tournament on May 20-21.  Columbus High will once again host with girls at Maple Ridge and boys at Country Club of Columbus.

Here are the area tournament results:

Boys     Girls  
  Score     Score
Cairo     Columbus 228
         
Kaleb Harrison 106   Mary Catherine McDaniel 78
J. W. Knight 93   Maddy Krueger 73
Bowen Kolbie 88   Faith Scott 81
Kaymen Moore 77-WD   Audrey Davis 77
         
Carver     Hardaway  
         
Brandon Billbrew 69-WD   Nicole Montano DNS
Lance Berry 90-WD   Jaylin Plummer 136
Matthew Bennett     Tyndall Hall 75-WD
James Cushing        
      Howard 285
Columbus 299      
      Abby Mitchell 83
Jonathan Parker 71   Makenzie Carroll 91
Sackett Carr 78   Kameryn Ragin 111
John John Runyon 76   Halie McElmurray 126
Max Sheppard 74      
John Calhoun 78   Mary Persons 333
Shaun Price 87      
      Carrington Hughes 114
Howard     Lauren Landerman 110
      Victoria Vining 109
Connor Codone 89   Lorelai Lance 138
Joshua Asbell 115      
Braxton Wise 94   Northside 339
Caden Hodge 64-WD   Je’Niya Nolen 112
      Anne Stegall 107
Mary Persons 344   Hope Rankin 120
      Maddie Reynolds 149
Dylan Steed 86      
Gus Proctor 84   Perry 350
Calen Knight 91      
Cannon Newberry 91   Cassidy Reynolds 105
Carson Newberry 87   Laramie Fuller 129
Hunter Hall 87   Lauren Silverstruck 116
      Billie Simmons 132
Northside 320      
      Spalding 375
Cole Kirkland 75      
Parker Younce 77   Rylie Schultz 123
Andy Callahan 78   Lexi Robinson 127
Josh Braaten 90   Gracie Wilkerson 131
Trip Cumbie 112   Heather Dorn 81-WD
         
Perry 335   West Laurens 289
         
Payne Sells 72   Allison Wallace 87
Garrett Davis 87   Callie Smith 119
Mac Stevens 87   Lauren Loftin 100
John Michael McNeal 89   Sabrina Rodgers 102
Jacob Bridwell 96      
Cooper Maddox 96   Individuals  
         
Upson-Lee 329   Nila Jackson 70-WD
      Courtney Jones 88
Sam Uphold 79   Moragn Hardemann 106
Hayden Roberts 82      
Trey Kelly 77      
Eli Eubanks 91      
Brennen Smith 97      
Korbin Fedrowiz 103      
         
West Laurens 331      
         
Garrett Ammerman 82      
Nicholas Browning 86      
Lane Holt 82      
Reece Woodward 83      
Cade Wood 84      
Sam Kicklighter 88      
         
Individuals        
         
Gavin Currie 102      
Jamal Freeman 100      
Justin Richarson 69-WD      
Jack Lafumiere 110      
William Bullock 104      
Cole Beaber 106      
Bryston 116